ɫֱ

Staff

Alec Solomon

Principal

Send Email

Emma Leyland

Deputy Principal & Senior Leader Totara

Send Email

Ian Smith

Assistant Principal & Senior Leader Kowhai

Send Email

Davina Cooper

SENCO & Senior Leader

Send Email

Chipo Fumhanda

Leader of Learning – Mathematics

Send Email

Catherine Martin

Leader of Learning Humanities & Principal’s Nominee

Send Email

Rachel Jones

Leader of Learning – Technology and Food

Send Email

Te Aomihia Taua-Glassie

Leader of Learning – Te Reo Maori

Send Email

Jonnette Beach

Leader of Learning – Te Putahitanga

Send Email

Kylie Adams

Pou Arahi Leader Years 12/13

Send Email

Kellie Martin

Leader of Learning – Years 7/8 and Pou Arahi Leader Years 9/10

Send Email

John Mills

Teacher – Science and Social Studies

Send Email

Leticia Cuthbert

Pou Arahi Leader Years 7/8

Send Email

Hayley Thompson

Teacher – Middle School

Send Email

Jodie Baldwin

Teacher – Middle School

Send Email

Kate Bayram

Teacher – English

Pou Arahi Leader Year 11

Send Email

Raewyn Tucker

Teacher – Te Putahitanga

Send Email

Clint McEwen

Teacher – Automotive Academy

Kaha Cassidy

Teacher – ɫֱs Academy

Send Email

Annie Fred

Office, Data Manager & Website Administrator

Send Email

Valerie Severinsen

Principal’s PA & Novopay

Send Email

Charmain Whitehead

Student Support Centre Administrator & Sports Co-ordinator

Send Email

Annaliese McEwen

Finance, Relief, Health & Safety Officer

Send Email

Oliva Woodroffe

Lead Kaiawhina – Te Putahitanga

Send Email

Jayme Hawea

Administration Officer

Send Email

Rina Hudson

Careers Adviser

Send Email

Bethany Badger

Trades & Gateway Co-ordinator

Send Email

Carol Crowley

Librarian

Send Email

Kim Sainsbury

Guidance Counsellor

Send Email

New Era IT

Desktop/Network Support

Send Email

Denise Jelicich

Te Tai Tokerau Trades Director

Send Email

Jenny Reid

Check & Connect

Send Email

Sonny Shelford

Kaiawhina

Send Email

Luisa Roberts

Teacher – Physical Education

Send Email

Garth Schofield

Caretaker

Cathlin Ward

Teacher – Art

Send Email

Steve Hutson

Teacher – Mathematics

Send Email

Fiona Macgregor

Teacher – Junior School

Send Email

Megan White

Leader of Learning – Art

Send Email